Privacy policy

I. General

(1) In the following, we inform you about the collection of personal data when using our website.

(2) With reference to the definition in Art. 4 No. 1 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as the 'General Data Protection Regulation' or 'GDPR' for short), the term 'personal data' means all data that can be related to you personally. This includes, for example, your name, address, email address and user behaviour. With regard to other terms, in particular the terms 'processing', 'controller', 'processor' and 'consent', we refer to the statutory data protection definitions in Art. 4 GDPR.

(3) The Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection, hereinafter referred to as 'FADP', also applies to matters that have an impact in Switzerland, even if they are initiated outside Switzerland. However, we use the terms of the GDPR throughout this document. The terms 'personal data', 'processing', 'processor', 'special categories of data' and data portability used in the GDPR also refer to the terms 'personal data', 'processing', 'processor', 'data portability' and 'sensitive personal data' used in the DPA, insofar as the DPA applies. In this case, the legal meaning of the terms is determined by the DPA.

(4) We only process personal data to the extent necessary to provide a functional website and the content and services we offer. The processing of personal data only takes place regularly if you have given us your consent within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR or if the processing is permitted by legal regulations, in particular by one of the legal bases mentioned in Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) to lit. f) GDPR.

(5) Your personal data will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of storage no longer applies. Data may also be stored if this is provided for by national or European regulations to which we are subject. In this case, the data will be blocked or erased when the storage period prescribed by the respective regulations has expired. The latter does not apply if further storage of the data is necessary for the conclusion or fulfilment of a contract.

(6) If we use contracted service providers for individual functions of our website or wish to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you in detail below about the respective processes.

II. Responsible body

1) The controller within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 7 GDPR, the other data protection laws applicable in the Member States of the European Union and other provisions and regulations of a data protection nature is

Dremo Personaldienstleistung GmbH
Managing directors: Frank Bachmann and Jörg Bachmann

Overbeckstraße 21
01139 Dresden

Phone: +49 351 897750
Fax: +49 351 8977521
E-mail: info@dremo.com

Register court: Local court Dresden
Register number: HRB 13841

(2) Further details on the responsible body can be found in our imprint.

III. Data Protection Officer

You can reach and contact our data protection officer at the following address:

Prof Dr Andre Döring
Robin Data GmbH
Fritz-Haber-Str. 9
06217 Merseburg
Phone: +49 3461 4792360
E-mail: datenschutz@dremo.com

IV. Your rights

(1) You have the following rights vis-à-vis us with regard to your personal data:

  • the right to information,
  • the right to rectification and erasure,
  • the right to restriction of processing,
  • the right to object to processing,
  • the right to data portability.

(2) You also have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority about the processing of your personal data by us.

(3) Within the scope of the DSG, you also have the right to

  • data surrender,
  • data destruction

V. Processing of personal data during informative use of our website

(1) If you visit our website without registering or otherwise providing us with information ('informational use'), we only collect the personal data that your web browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to enable you to view our website and to ensure stability and security: IP address, date and time of the request, time zone difference to GMT, content of the website, access status (HTTP status), amount of data transferred, request website, web browser, operating system, language and version of the browser

(2) The aforementioned data is also stored in log files on our servers. This data is not stored together with your other personal data.

(3) The collection and temporary storage of the IP address is necessary to enable the delivery of our website to your end device. For this purpose, your IP address must be stored for the duration of your visit to our website.

(4) The storage of the above-mentioned data in log files serves to ensure the functionality and optimisation of our website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

(5) This data is not analysed for marketing purposes. Our legitimate interest in data processing lies in the aforementioned purposes. The legal basis for the collection and temporary storage of the aforementioned data and log files is Article 6(1)(f) GDPR. The aforementioned data for the provision of our website will be deleted when the respective session has ended. The collection of the aforementioned data for the provision of our website and the storage of this data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of our website. There is no possibility of objection.

VI. Processing of personal data through cookies

(1) We use so-called cookies on our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the storage medium of your end device, for example on a hard drive, and through which certain information flows to us as the body that sets the cookie. Cookies cannot execute programmes or transmit viruses to your end device. This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and function of which are explained below.

(2) Cookies that are stored in your web browser:

  • Transient cookies: these cookies are automatically deleted when you close your web browser. These include session cookies in particular. These store a so-called session ID, which can be used to assign various requests from your web browser to the shared session. This makes it possible to recognise your end device when you return to our website. Session cookies are deleted as soon as you log out or close the web browser.
  • Persistent cookies: These cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete these cookies at any time in the settings of your web browser.

(3) The processing of personal data by the aforementioned cookies serves to make our website more user-friendly and effective for you. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of these cookies. In particular, some functions of our website require that your web browser can be identified even after a page change. If you have an account, we use cookies to identify you for subsequent visits. This prevents you from having to log in again each time you visit our website. The data processed by cookies that are required to provide the functions of our website are not used to create user profiles. Where cookies are used for analysis purposes, they are used to improve the quality and user-friendliness of our website, its content and functions. They enable us to understand how the website, which functions are used and how often they are used. This enables us to continuously optimise our offering.

(4) Insofar as cookies are not technically mandatory, we only set them with your previously given consent, which you can also revoke at any time. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR.

(5) The aforementioned cookies are stored on your end device and transmitted by it to our server. You can therefore configure the processing of data and information by cookies yourself. You can make appropriate configurations in the settings of your web browser, through which you can, for example, reject third-party cookies or cookies altogether. In this context, we would like to point out that you may then not be able to use all the functions of our website properly. We also recommend that you regularly delete cookies and your browser history manually.

VII. Further functions and offers of our website

(1) In addition to the aforementioned informational use of our website, we offer various services that you can use if you are interested. This usually requires the provision of further personal data. We require this data to provide the respective service. The above data processing principles apply.

(2) In some cases, we use external service providers who have been carefully selected and commissioned by us to process this data. These service providers are bound by our instructions and are regularly monitored by us. Insofar as personal data is passed on to third parties in the course of services that we offer together with partners, you can find more detailed information in the following descriptions of the individual services. If these third parties are based in a country outside the European Economic Area, you can find more detailed information about the consequences of this circumstance in the following descriptions of the individual services.

VIII. Contacting

(1) If you contact us by e-mail, the personal data you send us with your e-mail will be stored.

(2) We also have a contact form on our website that you can use to contact us. The data you enter in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored: Title, first name, surname, e-mail address, address, telephone, comments, company name, In the case of requests for personnel also: type of request, job title, required qualifications, job description, time period.

(3) The data will only be used to answer your questions. Unless explicitly stated in this privacy policy, the data will not be passed on to third parties. We also record your IP address and the time of sending.

(4) The processing of the above personal data is solely for the purpose of processing your inquiries.

(5) The processing of other personal data collected through the use of the contact form on our website serves to prevent misuse and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

(6) This also constitutes our legitimate interest in the processing of your personal data. Insofar as you have given us your consent for this, the legal basis for the processing of this data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) GDPR. Otherwise, the legal basis for the processing of this data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR, in particular in the event that you send us the data by e-mail. Insofar as you wish to work towards the conclusion of a contract through your e-mail, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) GDPR constitutes an additional legal basis.

(7) Subject to statutory retention periods, the data will be deleted as soon as we have finally processed your request. If you contact us by email, you can object to the storage of your personal data at any time. We would like to point out that in this case your request cannot be processed any further. You can declare your revocation or objection by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address given in our legal notice.

IX. Newsletter

(1) We provide you with a newsletter to which you can subscribe on our website. Details of the newsletter, in particular its possible content, are specified in the declaration of consent. If you subscribe to our newsletter, the data you enter in the input mask when registering for the newsletter will be transmitted to us. In order to subscribe to the newsletter, you must provide the mandatory data requested by us: Title, first name, surname, e-mail address .

(2) If you provide further personal data when registering, this is voluntary.

(3) We use the so-called double opt-in procedure to register for our newsletter. After your registration, we will send you an e-mail to the e-mail address you have provided, in which we ask you to confirm that you would like us to send you the newsletter in future. If you do not confirm your registration within the period specified in the e-mail, the data you have provided will be blocked and deleted after 7 days. In addition, we store your IP address and the time of registration for the newsletter as well as the time of confirmation. No data will be passed on to third parties in connection with the processing of the data for sending the newsletter. This data is used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

(4) If we do not use a third-party provider named below to send the newsletter, the data will not be passed on to third parties in connection with the processing of the data for sending the newsletter.

(5) The data you enter in the input mask when registering will be processed for the purpose of contacting you personally. After your confirmation, we store your e-mail address in order to be able to send you the newsletter. We store the respective IP address and the time of registration and confirmation in order to be able to prove your registration and, if necessary, to clarify any possible misuse of your personal data. This is also our legitimate interest. If you have given us your consent, the legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR. Insofar as the processing is otherwise based on our legitimate interests, the legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR.

(6) The above data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the above purposes. We therefore store your above-mentioned data for as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After you unsubscribe from the newsletter, we store the aforementioned data purely statistically and anonymously.

(7) You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. You can unsubscribe by clicking on the link contained in every newsletter e-mail we send you.

(8) We would like to point out that we evaluate your user behavior when sending the newsletter. The newsletter e-mails sent by us contain a so-called web beacon or a so-called tracking pixel. This is a single-pixel image file that is stored on our website. The data mentioned in this section and the web beacons are linked to your email address and an individual ID for evaluation purposes. The links contained in the newsletter also contain this ID. This data is only collected in pseudonymized form. The individual ID is not linked to your other personal data so that it cannot be traced back to you directly.

(9) This processing of data serves the purpose of tailoring the newsletter to your individual interests, optimizing our offer and making it more interesting for you overall. This is also our legitimate interest. If you have given us your consent, the legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR. Insofar as the processing is otherwise based on our legitimate interests, the legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR. If you have given us your consent for the aforementioned data processing, you can withdraw this consent at any time. You can object to this analysis of your user behavior at any time by clicking on the separate link contained in every newsletter email. In addition, you can prevent the above analysis of your user behavior if you have deactivated the display of images in your e-mail program by default. We would like to point out that in this case the newsletter will not be displayed in full and you may not be able to use all the functions of the newsletter. If you manually activate the display of images, the analysis of your user behavior described above will take place again.

X. Blog

(1) We offer a blog on our website. We publish articles on various topics in this blog.

(2) If you have given us your consent to store the data, you can withdraw this consent at any time. You can object to the storage of the above data at any time.

XI. eTracker

(1) We use the services of etracker GmbH from Hamburg, Germany (www.etracker.com) to analyze usage data. We do not use cookies for web analysis by default. If we use analysis and optimization cookies, we will obtain your explicit consent separately in advance. If this is the case and you give your consent, cookies are used to enable a statistical analysis of the reach of this website, to measure the success of our online marketing measures and test procedures, e.g. to test and optimize different versions of our online offering or its components. Cookies are small text files that are stored by the Internet browser on the user's end device. etracker cookies do not contain any information that enables a user to be identified.

(2) The data generated with etracker is processed and stored by etracker on behalf of the provider of this website exclusively in Germany and is therefore subject to the strict German and European data protection laws and standards. etracker has been independently audited and certified in this respect and has been awarded the ePrivacyseal data protection seal of approval.

(3) Data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f (legitimate interest) of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the optimization of our online offer and our website. Since the privacy of our visitors is important to us, the data that may allow a reference to an individual person, such as the IP address, login or device identifiers, are anonymized or pseudonymized as soon as possible. No other use, merging with other data or disclosure to third parties takes place.

(4) You can object to the data processing described above at any time by clicking on the slider. The objection has no negative consequences. If no slider is displayed, data collection has already been prevented by other blocking measures.

(5) Further information on data protection at etracker can be found here.

XII. Application

If you would like to apply for a job with us, please see our separate privacy policy for job applications.

XIII. Perspective Funnels

This website uses Mobile Funnels (hereinafter referred to as "Funnels"), operated by Perspective Software GmbH, a company based in Germany, which offers software for the creation and operation of Funnels (https://perspective.co/impressum). Information on the associated data collection and data processing can be found on the Perspective Funnels privacy policy page of our website.

XIV. hCaptcha

(1) We use hCaptcha on this website. The provider is Intuition Machines, Inc, 2211 Selig Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90026, USA (hereinafter referred to as "IMI").

(2) The purpose of hCaptcha is to check whether the data input on our website (e.g. in our contact form) is made by a human or by an automated programme. For this purpose, hCaptcha analyses the behaviour of the website visitor based on various characteristics.

(3) This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters a website with activated hCaptcha. To analyse this, hCaptcha evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, time spent on the website by the website visitor or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to IMI.

(4) The data is stored and analysed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in protecting our website from abusive automated spying and SPAM. If a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent includes the storage of cookies or access to information in the user's terminal device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time.

(5) Data processing is based on standard contractual clauses contained in the Data Processing Addendum to IMI's General Terms and Conditions or the Data Processing Agreements.

Further information on hCaptcha can be found in the privacy policy and terms of use at the following links: www.hcaptcha.com/privacy and

https://hcaptcha.com/terms.

XV. Brevo (formerly Sendinblue)

We use the service on our website.

We use the service to send our newsletter. For this purpose, the data provided by you when registering for the newsletter is passed on to the provider. The provider uses the data to send and statistically analyse the newsletter on our behalf. The newsletter emails contain web beacons or tracking pixels for this purpose. These are one-pixel-sized image files that are stored on our websites. This allows your user behaviour to be tracked, in particular whether you have opened the newsletter email or which hyperlinks in the email you have clicked on. The provider can also carry out conversion tracking, i.e. determine whether a previously desired action has taken place after clicking on the hyperlink in the newsletter email. In addition, technical information such as the time of retrieval, your IP address, data on your web browser and operating system are recorded. This data is only collected in pseudonymised form. The data is not linked to any other personal data. A direct link to a person is therefore excluded.

We use the service to send our newsletter.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR (consent).

You can prevent the described processing and storage of your data by not using the service.

Provider:
Sendinblue GmbH
Köpenicker Str. 126
10179 Berlin
Berlin, Germany
Phone +49 30 31199510

www.brevo.com/de/
 

www.brevo.com/de/legal/privacypolicy/

XVI. DoubleClick

We use the service on our website.

Among other things, the service uses cookies, i.e. small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your end device. The provider uses a cookie ID to record which adverts are displayed in which web browser. This prevents adverts from being displayed more than once. The service can also use cookie IDs to record so-called conversions that are related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, if you see a corresponding advert and later visit the advertiser's website with the same web browser and make a purchase there. According to the provider, the aforementioned cookies do not contain any personal data. By using the service, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the provider's server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by the provider through the use of the service. To the best of our knowledge, the provider receives the information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or clicked on an advert from us. If you have a user account with the provider and are registered, the provider can assign the visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered with the provider or have not logged in, it is possible that the provider will find out your IP address and save it.

We use the service for optimisation purposes, in particular to improve the use of our website for you and to make its design more user-friendly.
The service transfers personal data to the USA.The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF).The service has submitted to the TADPF.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR (consent).

Provider:
Google Ireland Limited
Google Building Gordon House
Barrow St
4 Dublin
Ireland
Tel. +353 1 543 1000
Fax +353 1 686 5660

www.google.de

XVII. Facebook Connect

We use the service on our website.

The service makes it easier to register for services on the Internet. Instead of using a registration mask on our website, you can enter your login data from the provider and then use our services. By using the service, your web browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the provider's server. To log in, you will be redirected to the provider's website. There you can log in with your user data. This will link your user account with the provider to our website. We have no influence on the further use of data collected by the provider through the use of the service.

We use the service to facilitate and shorten the registration and login process for you. You can prevent the processing of the above information by the provider by using our registration form and not using the service.

The service transfers personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF). The service has submitted to the TADPF.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR (consent).

Provider:
Meta Platforms Ireland Limited
4 Grand Canal Square
Grand Canal Harbour
2 Dublin
Ireland

www.facebook.com

XVIII. Facebook Custom Audiences

We use the service on our website.

The service enables us to display interest-based adverts ("ads") to visitors to our website when they visit other websites that also use the service. By using the service, your web browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the provider's server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by the provider through the use of the service. To the best of our knowledge, the provider receives the information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or clicked on an advert from us. If you have a user account with the provider and are registered, the provider can assign the visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered or have not logged in, it is possible for the provider to find out and store your IP address and any other identifying features.

We use the service for marketing and optimisation purposes, in particular to place advertisements that are relevant and interesting for you and thus improve our offer, make it more interesting for you as a user and avoid annoying advertisements.

The service transfers personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF). The service has submitted to the TADPF.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR (consent).

www.facebook.com/settings/

Provider:
Meta Platforms Ireland Limited
4 Grand Canal Square
Grand Canal Harbour
2 Dublin
Ireland

www.facebook.com

XIX. Facebook Pixel

We use this service on our website.

The service enables the provider to display our adverts on Facebook, so-called "Facebook ads", only to those Facebook users who have visited our website, in particular those who have shown an interest in our online offering or in certain topics or products. The service allows us to check whether a user has been redirected to our website after clicking on our Facebook ads. Among other things, the service uses cookies, i.e. small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your end device. If you are logged in to Facebook with your user account, your visit to our website will be noted in your user account. The data collected about you is anonymous to us, so it does not allow us to draw any conclusions about the identity of the user. However, this data may be linked by the provider to your user account there. We have no influence on the scope and further use of data collected by the provider through the use of the service. To the best of our knowledge, the provider receives the information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or clicked on an advert from us. If you have a Facebook user account and are registered, the provider can assign the visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered with Facebook or have not logged in, it is possible for the provider to find out and store your IP address and any other identifying features.

We use the service for marketing and optimisation purposes, in particular to place relevant and interesting ads for you and thus improve our offer, make it more interesting for you as a user and avoid annoying ads.

The service transfers personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF). The service has submitted to the TADPF.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR (consent).

Provider:
Meta Platforms Ireland Limited
4 Grand Canal Square
Grand Canal Harbour
2 Dublin
Ireland

www.facebook.com

XX. Google Ads

We use this service on our website.

The service enables us to draw attention to our offers with the help of advertising material on external websites. This allows us to determine how successful individual advertising measures are. These adverts are delivered by the provider via so-called "AdServers". We use so-called ad server cookies for this purpose, through which certain parameters for measuring success, such as the display of adverts or clicks by users, can be measured. If you access our website via a corresponding advert, the service will store a cookie on your PC. They are not intended to identify you personally. The following information is usually stored as analysis values for this cookie: unique cookie ID, number of ad impressions per placement (frequency), last impression (relevant for post-view conversions), opt-out information (marking that the user no longer wishes to be addressed). These cookies enable the provider to recognise your web browser. If a user visits certain pages of the website and the cookie stored on their computer has not yet expired, the provider and the website operator can recognise that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. A different cookie is assigned to each website operator. Cookies can therefore not be tracked via the websites of other site operators. We ourselves do not collect and process any personal data in the aforementioned advertising measures. We only receive statistical analyses from the provider. These analyses enable us to recognise which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not receive any further data from the use of the advertising material; in particular, we cannot identify the users on the basis of this information. Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the provider's server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by the provider through the use of the service. To the best of our knowledge, the provider receives the information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or clicked on an advert from us. If you have a user account with the provider and are registered, the provider can assign the visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered with the provider or have not logged in, it is possible that the provider will find out your IP address and save it.

We use the service for marketing and optimisation purposes, in particular to place advertisements that are relevant and interesting for you and thus improve our offer, make it more interesting for you as a user and avoid annoying advertisements.

The service transfers personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF). The service has submitted to the TADPF.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR (consent).

Provider:
Google Ireland Limited
Google Building Gordon House
Barrow St
4 Dublin
Ireland
Tel. +353 1 543 1000
Fax +353 1 686 5660

www.google.de

policies.google.com/privacy

XXI. Google Dynamic Remarketing

We use this service on our website.

The service enables us to show you our adverts when you continue to use the internet after visiting our website. This is done by means of cookies stored in your browser, which are used by the provider to record and evaluate your usage behaviour when you visit various websites. In this way, the provider can determine your previous visit to our website. According to the provider, the data collected as part of remarketing is not merged with your personal data, which may be stored by the provider. In particular, according to the provider, pseudonymisation is used for remarketing.

We use the service for marketing and optimisation purposes, in particular to place ads that are relevant and interesting for you and thus improve our offer, make it more interesting for you as a user and avoid annoying ads.

The service transfers personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF). The service has submitted to the TADPF.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR (consent).

Provider:
Google Ireland Limited
Google Building Gordon House
Barrow St
4 Dublin
Ireland
Tel. +353 1 543 1000
Fax +353 1 686 5660

www.google.de

XXII. Google Fonts

We use the service on our website.

The service enables us to use external fonts. For this purpose, the required font is loaded into the browser cache by your web browser when you access our website. This is necessary so that your browser can display a visually improved presentation of our texts. If your browser does not support this function, a standard font will be used by your computer for display. These fonts are integrated by a server call to one of the provider's servers. This tells the server which of our web pages you have visited. The IP address of your device's browser is also stored by the provider. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected and processed by the provider through the use of the service.

We use the service for optimisation purposes, in particular to improve the use of our website for you and to make its design more user-friendly.

The service transfers personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF). The service has submitted to the TADPF.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR.

Provider:
Google Ireland Limited
Google Building Gordon House
Barrow St
4 Dublin
Ireland
Tel. +353 1 543 1000
Fax +353 1 686 5660

www.google.de

fonts.google.com

XXIII. Google Maps

We use this service on our website.

This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently. When you visit our website, the provider receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. Your IP address is transmitted in the process. This occurs regardless of whether the provider provides a user account via which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in with the provider, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish your data to be associated with your profile with the provider, you must log out beforehand. The provider stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or customised website design. Such an analysis is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide customised advertising and to inform other users about your activities on our website.

We use the service for optimisation purposes, in particular to improve the use of our website for you and to make its design more user-friendly.

The service transfers personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF). The service has submitted to the TADPF.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR.

Provider:
Google Ireland Limited
Google Building Gordon House
Barrow St
4 Dublin
Ireland
Tel. +353 1 543 1000
Fax +353 1 686 5660

www.google.de

XXIV. Google Tag Manager

We use the service on our website.

The service enables us as marketers to manage website tags via an interface. The tool that implements the tags is a cookie-free domain and does not itself collect any personal data. The service triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. The service does not access this data. If a deactivation has been made at domain or cookie level, this remains in place for all tracking tags that are implemented with the service.

Provider:
Google Ireland Limited
Google Building Gordon House
Barrow St
4 Dublin
Ireland
Tel. +353 1 543 1000
Fax +353 1 686 5660

www.google.de

policies.google.com/privacy

XXV. Instagram

We use the service on our website.

The service enables us to display interest-based adverts ("ads") to visitors to our website when they visit other websites that also use the service. By using the service, your web browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the provider's server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by the provider through the use of the service. To the best of our knowledge, the provider receives the information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or clicked on an advert from us. If you have a user account with the provider and are registered, the provider can assign the visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered or have not logged in, it is possible for the provider to find out and store your IP address and any other identifying features.

We integrate the provider's content on the web pages of our website in order to make this content directly available to you without you having to access the content separately on the provider's pages. This allows us to improve our offer and the user experience for you and make it more interesting.

The service transfers personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF). The service has submitted to the TADPF.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR (consent).

Provider:
Meta Platforms Ireland Limited
4 Grand Canal Square
Grand Canal Harbour
2 Dublin
Ireland

www.facebook.com

XXVI. Microsoft Advertising (formerly Bing Ads)

We use this service on our website.

The service enables us to draw attention to our offers with the help of advertising material on external websites. This allows us to determine how successful individual advertising measures are. These adverts are delivered by the provider via so-called "AdServers". We use so-called ad server cookies for this purpose, through which certain parameters for measuring success, such as the display of adverts or clicks by users, can be measured. If you access our website via a corresponding advert, the service will store a cookie on your PC. They are not intended to identify you personally. The following information is usually stored as analysis values for this cookie: unique cookie ID, number of ad impressions per placement (frequency), last impression (relevant for post-view conversions), opt-out information (marking that the user no longer wishes to be addressed). These cookies enable the provider to recognise your web browser. If a user visits certain pages of the website and the cookie stored on their computer has not yet expired, the provider and the website operator can recognise that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. A different cookie is assigned to each website operator. Cookies can therefore not be tracked via the websites of other site operators. We ourselves do not collect and process any personal data in the aforementioned advertising measures. We only receive statistical analyses from the provider. These analyses enable us to recognise which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not receive any further data from the use of the advertising material; in particular, we cannot identify the users on the basis of this information. Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the provider's server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by the provider through the use of the service. To the best of our knowledge, the provider receives the information that you have accessed the relevant part of our website or clicked on an advert from us. If you have a user account with the provider and are registered, the provider can assign the visit to your user account. Even if you are not registered with the provider or have not logged in, it is possible that the provider will find out your IP address and save it.

We use the service for marketing and optimisation purposes, in particular to place relevant and interesting ads for you and thus improve our offer, make it more interesting for you as a user and avoid annoying ads.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR (consent).

You can deactivate the service at

The service transfers personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF). The service has submitted to the TADPF.

Provider:
Microsoft Corporation
One Microsoft Way
WA 98052-6399 Redmond
United States
Phone +353 0170 63117

www.microsoft.com/de-de
 

privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement

XXVII. Shariff

We use the service on our website. No personal data is processed when the service is used.

XXVIII. WhatsApp Business

We use "WhatsApp Business", an instant messenger service provided by WhatsApp Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as "WhatsApp"), to offer you a convenient way to contact us. In order to use this service, you must have WhatsApp installed on your device. When you click on the corresponding WhatsApp icon on our website, WhatsApp opens a conversation ("chat") with your mobile phone number, which you can use to contact us. As part of the conversation, we may receive further data provided by you, such as your name, address or email address, as well as details of your enquiry, in order to be able to process your request. The data provided will be treated confidentially. By using the service, the contact data contained in the address book of your end device and the aforementioned data are transmitted to a WhatsApp server in Ireland and stored there. However, it cannot be ruled out that WhatsApp may also transfer data to servers in the USA and process it there. The service is provided by WhatsApp as the controller. For information on data processing, in particular on the transfer of data, ensuring compliance with applicable data protection regulations and exercising your rights, please refer to WhatsApp's privacy policy: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/?l=en&lang=de. In this context, we only store personal data if this is necessary to process your request, in particular for follow-up questions and subsequent contact. Your data will not be processed by WhatsApp if you only use our website for information purposes and do not contact us via WhatsApp. The use of WhatsApp is therefore optional. In your own interest, please ensure that you only give WhatsApp access to the contact details of those people in your address book who have agreed to their contact details being sent to WhatsApp. 

The processing of the above data serves the purpose of being able to answer your enquiries quickly and efficiently. This is also our legitimate interest in processing the above data. If you have given your consent, the legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR. Insofar as the use of the content or function of WhatsApp serves to initiate or execute a contract with us, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b) GDPR constitutes an additional legal basis for the processing. Otherwise, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR is the legal basis for processing.

If you wish to prevent data transfer, you cannot use the WhatsApp functions.

If we store data, it will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, subject to statutory retention obligations. This is the case when we have finally processed your enquiry.

Information from the third-party provider: WhatsApp Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland. Further information on data protection and data use by WhatsApp can be found on the following WhatsApp website: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/?l=en&lang=de

XXIX. YouTube

We use this service on our website.

When you access a website in which media content from the provider is integrated, data is transferred to a server of the provider and stored there. If you have a user account with the provider and are registered, the provider can assign the visit to your user account. The provider stores this data as a user profile and uses it for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the customised design of its websites. Such an analysis is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to display customised advertising and to inform other users about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles. Please contact the provider directly.

We integrate the provider's content on the web pages of our website in order to make this content directly available to you without you having to access the content separately on the provider's pages. This allows us to improve our offer and the user experience for you and make it more interesting.

The service transfers personal data to the USA. The EU Commission has decided that this country offers an adequate level of data protection (TADPF). The service has submitted to the TADPF.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR (consent).

Provider:
Google Ireland Limited
Google Building Gordon House
Barrow St
4 Dublin
Ireland
Tel. +353 1 543 1000
Fax +353 1 686 5660

www.google.de

policies.google.com/privacy

XXX. Userlike

We use this service on our website.

The service enables us to provide you with a live chat function that you can use to contact us to clarify your concerns in real time. The history of the live chats is stored, for example, to save you extensive explanations of the history of your enquiry and for continuous quality control of our live chat service.

The purpose of the processing is to provide a live chat function.

The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) GDPR (consent).

You can prevent the described processing and storage of your data by not using the service.

Provider:

Userlike UG (limited liability)
Probsteigasse 44-46
50670 Cologne

https://www.userlike.com/